+47 22 44 62 22
post@visumexpert.no
C.J. Hambros Plass 2C, 0164 Oslo

Visum til Hviterussland

Visumexpert > Visum til Hviterussland

Visum til Hviterussland er nødvendig.

HviterusslandTuristvisum Endre visumtype
Bestill visum nå

Totalpris

Vi garanterer at du alltid vil få den beste prisen når du bestiller visumtjenester hos oss. Faktisk er vi så sikre på at vi har den beste prisen at vi tilbyr deg prisgaranti.

Du slipper å bli overrasket med skjulte kostnader. Totalpris på faktura består av følgende:

Pass i orignal

You must provide your actual signed passport, including one copy of the personal information page of your passport. Your passport must:

  • is valid for at least 90 days after the expected departure date from Belarus
  • Have at least one blank visa page (amendments and endorsement pages cannot be used to fulfill this requirement)
  • Not be frayed, torn, separating, or altered in any other way

Passfoto

Visumexpert can print a passport photo for you for NOK 75,-.

You must provide a photograph. You can selfile with mobile phone, Upload your photo and we will print it to the exact specifications required for this visa.

Example of acceptable photograph

Alternatively, you may provide one color, passport-type photograph that meets the following strict criteria:

  • be taken within the last three months against an all-white background and printed on high-quality photo paper;
  • be 3.5 cm by 4.5 cm;
  • provide the full frontal view of your head with your face centered in the middle and displaying a neutral (non-smiling) expression.
  • You may wear neither eyeglasses nor headwear except for religious purposes.

Søknadsskjema14

Complete application form

  • be duly completed, with no blank spaces left
  • be filled out in legible handwriting (in BLOCK LETTERS) or typing
  • contain complete and logically consistent answers to the questions
  • contain the real purpose of the visit which should be specified in detail
335

Hotel booking confirmation or turist invitation letter

For the period of up to 10 calendar days:

An accommodation booking confirmation received by facsimile or other communication channels, for a period of the documented reservation.

For the period of up to calendar 30 days:

An invitation of a Belarusian tourist company, issued on the letter-head with the full name of the tourist company, its location and phone number, and the commitment of the tourist company that the foreigner shall comply with the rules of stay in the Republic of Belarus, sealed by the tourist company;

Medical insurance valid in Belarus or worldwide

All applicants are supposed to present a letter from insurance company (original or copy).

This letter should contain the following information:
  • name, address and phone number of the insurance company;
  • full name of the policy holder;
  • insurance policy number;
  • insurance territorial coverage (should be valid in Belarus or worldwide);
  • insurance term of validity (should be valid through the period of the travel or temporary residence in Belarus);
  • amount of emergency medical coverage (should not be less than 10 000 Euro

Please kindly note that:

A photocopy of insurance card will not be sufficient enough to meet the above requirements.

Dette kan gjelde deg

  • 2 innreiser til Hviterussland

    Double entry- validity to max 90 days per stay.

  • Multiple visum til Hviterussland

    Multiple visa for 1 year- validity to max 90 days per stay.

Urgent visa applicant

For urgent visa applications which carry a tight deandline, We provide:

  • the most experienced expert to support from start to end;
  • the quickest pick up and delivery method to your office, home or all the airports in Norway or abroad;
  • full service so you do not have to run around to get photos and public documents;

we take good care of your visa information so that it gets even easier next time you apply through us

Følg disse 4 stegene for å søke visum gjennom Visumexpert

Trinn 1

Sjekk visumkrav og fyll ut vårt online bestillingsskjema.

Trinn 2

Send pass og andre nødvendige dokumenter.

Trinn 3

Motta bekreftelse og faktura fra oss etter søknaden blir godkjent og innlevert til ambassaden.

Trinn 4

Motta pass og visum.

0

Din Handlevogn